Mayor & Council 2019

Mayor and Council 2019 (2)

Members

The Mayor is appointed for a 4-year term, where council members are appointed for a 3 year term. Our email addresses and links to committee reports are provided below. Current members are:

Mayor Richard Onderko

mayoronderko@manvillenj.org 
A message from the Mayor 
Appointed: January 2, 2016
Term Expires: December 31, 2019

Michele Magnani, Council President

mmagnani@manvillenj.org 
Policy, Planning & Personnel Committee
Appointed January 5, 2019
Term Expires: December 31, 2021

Steve Szabo, Councilman

sszabo@manvillenj.org 
Progress and Development Committee
Appointed: January 6, 2018
Term Expires: December 31, 2020

Joseph A. Lukac, III, Councilman

jlukac@manvillenj.org 
Public Works Committee
Appointed: January 6, 2018
Term Expires: December 31, 2020

Phil Petrone, Councilman

ppetrone@manvillenj.org 
Building and Grounds Committee
Appointed: January 7, 2017
Term Expires: December 31, 2019

Ron Skirkanish, Councilman

rskirkanish@manvillenj.org 
Finance Committee

Appointed: January 7, 2017
Term Expires: December 31, 2019

Patricia Zamorski, Councilwoman

patzamorski@manvillenj.org  
Public Safety Committee

Appointed: January 5, 2019
Term Expires: December 31, 2021